President:

Alan Weller

Past Presidents:

1905-1906 Arthur Bettinson, 1909-1910 Lord Ronaldshay, 1919-1921 Charles Saville, 1921-1922 F.Stanton, 1922-1938 Hon Gerald Vernon Wallop, 1938-1953 Ernest A. Reavell, 1953-1962 Harold J. Ashton, 1962-1964 David H. Carey, 1964-1967 Arthur J.C. Kendall, 1967-1970 Charles J. Harrison, 1970-1971 Frederick Henning, 1971-1974 Bryan Smith, 1974-1977 Douglas J. Thompson, 1977-1980 Anthony Sunderland, 1980-1982 Robert Parker, 1982-1985 Roger M. Simons, 1985-1966 Martin Grey, 1986-1988 Joyce Smith MBE and Martin Grey, 1988-1990 Harold J. Ashton, 199-1993 Geoff Morphitis, 1993-1996 Jim Cunningham, 1996-199 Anthony Smith, 1999-2002 Gerry Elmore, 2002-2006 Gerald Alterman, 2004-2006 Frank Attoh, 2006-2008 Neville Thompson, 2008-2011 Simon Keene, 2011-2014 George Harrison MBE, 2014-2017 Dave Bedford OBE, 2017 – Alan Weller

Vice Presidents:

Ron Collins, Dave Bradley, Dave Thomson, Carol Backhouse, Irene Peaty, Dave Bedford OBE, Charles Fogg, Alan Weller, Stephanie Paparizos, Clyde Gordon, Richard Bober, Geoff Williams, Steve Marshall, John Wright, Ray Powell, Philip Cunningham, Colette Hurley, Philip Cunningham, Jacqui Agyepong, Neelam Kaderbhoy

Chairman:

Chairman became an elected position in 1975. 1975-1982 Roger Simons, 1982-1989 Geoff Morphitis, 1989-1997 Dave Bedford OBE, 1997-2013 Richard Bober, 2013- to date Anthony Sunderland

Secretaries:

1890-1905 Thomas Long, 1905-1912 Charles Saville, 1912-1922 Dud Berry, 1922-1923 Ernest A.Reavell, 1923-1926 William G. Smith, 1926-1928 H.P Paine, 1928-1933 C.E Crouch, 1933-1960 Arthur J.C Kendall, 1960-1963 David W. Brown, 1963-1967 Bryan Smith, 1967-1968 Reginald De Sylva, 1968-1971 Donald Lee, 1971-1974 Andrew Tomlinson, 1974-1975 Bryan Smith, 1975-1977 David Rosen, 1977-1982 David Bradley, 1982-1986 Eve Kemp, 1986-1987 Colette Kaufman, 1987-1988 Bryan Smith, 1988-1989 Raymond Sweetman, 1989-1994 Eve Kemp, 1994-2005 Joyce Smith MBE, 2005-2007 Caroline Walsh, 2007- to date Philip Cunningham

Life Members:

Peter Woodsmith, Bryan Smith, Roger Simons, Dave Bedford OBE, Tony Sunderland, Julian Goater, Bob Parker, Geoff Morphitis, Keith Moyse, Tony Smith, Martin Grey, Patricia Hicks, Joyce Smith MBE, Brenda Atkinson, Linda Elmore, Margaret Beacham, Carol Backhouse, Julia Avis, Frank Attoh, Neville Thompson, Gerry Elmore, George Harrison MBE, Neil Winter, Gerald Alterman, Dian Taylor, Dominic Bannister, Geoff Williams, Stephanie Paparizos, Simon Keene, Richard Bober, John Wright, Philip Cunningham, Clyde Gordon,  Ray Powell, Alan Weller, Ron Collins, Irene Peaty

Club Officers:

Chairman Tony Sunderland anthony.sunderland@yahoo.com Treasurer Geoff Morphitis geoffrey.morphitis@capeandd.com  Assistant Treasurer Clyde Gordon clydeg67@hotmail.co.uk Officials Secretary John Wright john.wright7980@gmail.com Gerald Alterman gerald@marksman.plus.com Coaching Secretary Jeremy Sothcott jeremy.sothcott@btinternet.com Welfare Officer Men Michael Tuvey michaeltuvey@hotmail.co.uk Welfare Officer Women Nene Harrison nene.harrison@gmail.com General Secretary Philip Cunningham billylow@ntlworld.com Clerk to the Council and Promotions Secretary Dave Bradley davidnbradley@openworld.com EA Registration Officer David Nathan dnathan2@btinternet.com Membership Secretaries Men Geoff Morphitis geoffrey.morphitis@capeandd.com Women David Nathan dnathan2@btinernet.com Council Members Tony Smith anthony.smith694@ntlworld.com  Joyce Smith and Bryan Smith bryan.smith@yahoo.com Dave Bedford david.bedford@londonmarathonevents.co.uk Steve Marshall science_steve@hotmail.com

Newsletter and Cross Country Fixtures Alan Weller alanweller111@gmail.com Webmaster Alan Weller alanweller111@gmail.com Statisticians Men Ronan Breen ronan.breen@gstt.nhs.uk Clyde Gordon cldeg67@hotmail.co.uk Women Bryan Smith bryan.smith@yahoo.com

London Marathon Volunteer Co-Ordinators Ray and Clare Powell ray571m@btopenworld.com

Track and Field, Cross Country and Road Relay Team Managers please use this link http://sbharriers.co.uk/ then select Athletics to choose which discipline