Photographs of the Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers Award Winners, Taken at the 2019 Annual General Meeting

The following photographs were taken at the Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2019 Annual General Meeting, which were taken by KENNY GROOM.

The photographs include the winners of the SBH Track and Field 2019 and Cross Country 2018-2019 season, and are in the following order – JOHN KELLY, GREGORY THOMPSON, EMILY HATHAWAY, FREYA STAPLETON, MUKHTAR MUSA, KENAN STEPHENS, NIAH AKINTOKUN, MALACHI AMADI, OR SEGAL, NIA FORBES-AGYEPONG, ZICO JONES, EVA CHALLISEY, EBUKA NWOKEJI, INDIRA PATEL, MIA GROOM, CHIYENNE ADRIEN, JUDE MIRANDA, BENJAMIN HOCKING, AZARIA NWANKWO, ERNEST BARNES, MIA HIGSON, GIANLEO STUBBS, LIA RADUS, CLYDE GORDON, JEREMY SOTHCOTT, HELEN ISAACS, DANIEL SEECHAN, POSIE SHAW, THOMAS CADWALLADER, MAAYAN RADUS, SAMUEL GREENSTEIN, AIMI WEIGHTMAN and EDWIN YAMOAH.

You may save any of the above photographs by placing your cursor over the photograph, then right click and the ‘Save Image As’ to your device.

JOHN KELLY who is the new SBH Chairman

GREGORY THOMPSON Senior Field

EMILY HATHAWAY Under 17 Track

FREYA STAPLETON Under 17 Track and Cross Country Champion and Points Winner

MUKHTAR MUSA Under 17 Track, U20 800m Cup & U17 Cross Country Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KENAN STEPHENS Under 17 Field

NIA AKINTOKUN Under 15 Track

MALACHI AMADI Under 15 Track

OR SEGAL Under 15 Firld

NIA FORBES-AGYEPONG Under 13 Track

ZICO JONES Under 13 Track

EVA CHALLISEY Under 13 Field

EBUKA NWOKEJI Under 13 Field

INDIRA PATEL UKWAL Trophy

MIA GROOM YDL U20 Trophy

CHIYENNE ADRIEN YDL Under 17 Trophy

JUDE MIRANDA YDL Under 17 Trophy & Cross CountryUnder 17 Points

BENJAMIN HOCKING Under 17 Trophy

AZARIO NWANKWO EYAL Under 15 Trophy

ERNEST BARNES EYAL Under 15 Trophy

MIA HIGSON EYAL Under 13 Trophy

GIANLEO STUBBS EYAL Under 13 Trophy& U13 Cross Country Champion

LIA RADUS Under U20 800m Cup

CLYDE GORDON Services To The Club

JEREMY SOTHCOTT Coach Of The Year

HELEN ISAACS Official Of The Year

DANIEL SEECHAN Official Of The Year

POSIE SHAW Under 11 Cross Country Champion & Points Winner

THOMAS CADWALLADER Under 11 Cross Country Champion & Points Winner

MAAYAN RADUS Under 15 Cross Country Points

SAMUEL GREENSTEIN Under 15 Cross Country Points

AIMI WEIGHTMAN Under 15 Cross Country Champion

EDWIN YAMOAH Special Track & Field Award